MEMBER NEWS

Team Liberty is comprised of organ, tissue, and corneal transplant recipients and their famlies, donor families, living donors, and transplant professionals from Northern and Central New Jersey, New York City, Long Island, the Hudson Valley, and Fairfield County, Connecticut.

Congratulations to our Team Liberty

medal winners at the 2018 Games!

Brenda Biscardi: Pickleball - Gold

Debbie Botticelli: Swimming 100 Freestyle - Bronze

Julie Culhane: Swimming 50 Backstroke - Bronze, Swimming 50 Freestyle - Bronze, Swimming 200 Medley Relay Mixed - Silver, Trivia - Silver

Michele Dabal: Cornhole - Gold, Pickleball - Gold, Tennis Doubles - Silver

Arthur Deffaa: Swimming 200 IM - Bronze, Swimming 500 Freestyle - Bronze, Swimming 200 Freestyle - Silver, Swimming 100 Breaststroke - Bronze, Swimming 50 Butterfly - Silver, Swimming 50 Breaststroke - Silver, Swimming 200 Medley Relay Mixed - Silver, Swimming 200 Freestyle Relay - Bronze

Michael DiPiano: Trivia - Silver

Joe DiSanto: 5k - Silver, Darts Cricket - Silver, Softball Throw - Gold, Trivia - Silver

Ralph Faga: Cornhole - Silver, Trivia - Silver

Bonnie Farbstein: Table Tennis - Silver, Tennis Singles - Gold, Tennis Doubles - Gold

Matt Felix: 5k - Gold, Pickleball - Gold, Tennis Doubles Mixed - Bronze, Track and Field 400M - Bronze, Track and Field 800M - Silver, Track and Field 1500M - Bronze

Keath Gerald: Cycling 20K - Silver, Swimming 500 Freestyle - Gold, Swimming 50 Backstroke - Gold, Swimming 100 Freestyle - Silver, Swimming 50 Freestyle - Silver, Swimming 50 Breaststroke - Silver, Swimming 200 Medley Relay Mixed - Silver, Swimming 200 Freestyle Relay - Bronze, Track and Field 1500M - Silver, Virtual Triathalon - Gold

Kathie Gerlach: Cornhole Mixed - Silver, Swimming 100 Freestyle - Bronze, Swimming 200 Freestyle Relay - Bronze, Swimming 200 Medley Relay Mixed - Silver

Brian Glennon: 5K - Gold, Cycling 20K - Gold, Darts Cricket - Bronze, Golf Doubles - Gold, Track and Field 800M - Gold, Track and Field 1500M - Gold, Track and Field Shotput - Bronze

 

Jenny Godnick: Bowling Doubles - Silver, Cornhole - Gold, Pickleball - Silver, Swimming 100 Breaststroke - Gold, Swimming 50 Breaststroke - Gold, Swimming 50 Freestyle - Gold, Swimming 50 Breaststroke - Gold

MG: Badminton Singles - Gold, Badminton Doubles - Silver, Badminton Mixed Doubles - Gold, Table Tennis - Silver

Rosemarie Hampp: Cornhole - Gold, Trivia - Silver

Walter Kalinoski: Golf Singles - Silver, Bowling Doubles - Gold

Marzena Kononiuk: 5K - Silver, Bowling Singles - Bronze, Pickleball - Silver

BJ Kurus: Bowling Doubles Mixed - Gold, Darts Cricket - Silver, Darts 501 - Bronze, Track and Field Shotput - Silver, Track and Field Discus - Silver, Track and Field Softball Throw - Silver

Andrew Lazarus: Cornhole - Silver

Penny Lee: Cornhole - Gold, Swimming 200 Freestyle Relay - Bronze

Sage Mitchell: 5K - Silver

Alison Montgomery: Cornhole - Bronze

Kim Erin O'Connor: Cornhole - Bronze

Allison Ognibene: Badminton Singles - Bronze, Badminton Doubles - Gold, Badminton Doubles Mixed - Silver, Pickleball - Gold, Tennis Doubles - Silver

Linda Olsen: Swimming 50 Freestyle - Gold, Swimming 200 Freestyle - Gold, Swimming 100 Freestyle - Silver, Swimming 200 Freestyle Relay - Bronze

Bob Pathak: Badminton Doubles - Silver, Badminton Doubles Mixed - Silver, Pickleball - Gold

Missy Rodriguez: Tennis Singles - Gold, Tennis Doubles - Gold, Tennis Mixed Doubles - Bronze

Janet Saulter-Hemmer: Bowling Singles - Bronze, Bowling Doubles - Silver, Bowling Doubles Mixed - Gold, Darts Cricket - Bronze, Darts 501 - Bronze, Swimming 50 Breaststroke - Gold

Christian Siems: Golf Singles - Silver

Sandy Stone: Badminton Singles - Gold, Badminton Doubles - Gold, Badminton Doubles Mixed - Gold, Pickleball - Gold, Table Tennis - Bronze

Michael Strusiak: Ballroom Dancing Foxtrot - Gold, Ballroom Dancing Foxtrot- Bronze, Ballroom Dancing Foxtrot - Silver

Fr. Patrick Sullivan: 5K - Gold, Track and Field 1500M Run - Gold, Track and Field 100M Dash - Gold

Paul Vico: Texas Hold Em Poker - Gold

Basil Vorolieff: Cornhole Mixed - Silver

Benny Vozza: Track and Field Discus - Bronze, Track and Field Shotput - Silver, Track and Field Softball Throw - Gold, Bowling Doubles - Gold

Jason Williams: Golf Singles - Gold, Golf Doubles - Gold

Mary Wu: Swimming 200 Freestyle Relay - Bronze

Go Team Liberty! Proudly created with Wix.com